1245days
21hours
54mins
23secs
 

Schedule

Discover the full fixtures for the men's, women's and wheelchair Rugby League World Cup 2021 tournaments

Fixtures

For the first time in RLWC history, the men's, women's and wheelchair tournaments will take place together in 2021. All 61 matches will be played at venues across England between Saturday 23 October and Saturday 27 November 2021.  


 Sync schedule to calendar

Select a filter option

Newcastle

Men's Group A

Round: 1
England Men

Sat 23 October - St James’ Park, Newcastle

14:30
(BST)
Samoa Men

Hull

Men's Group B

Round: 1
Australia Men

Sat 23 October - The KCOM Stadium, Hull

19:30
(BST)
Fiji Men

Newcastle

Men's Group B

Round: 1
Scotland Men

Sun 24 October - Kingston Park, Newcastle

14:30
(BST)
Italy Men

Leeds

Men's Group C

Round: 1
Jamaica Men

Sun 24 October - Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds

17:00
(BST)
Ireland Men

Warrington

Men's Group C

Round: 1
New Zealand Men

Sun 24 October - Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

19:30
(BST)
Lebanon Men

Doncaster

Men's Group A

Round: 1
France Men

Mon 25 October - The Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster

14:30
(BST)
Greece Men

St Helens

Men's Group D

Round: 1
Tonga Men

Tue 26 October - Totally Wicked Stadium, St Helens

19:30
(BST)
Papua New Guinea Men

Leigh

Men's Group D

Round: 1
Wales Men

Wed 27 October - Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

19:30
(BST)
Cook Islands Men

Coventry

Men's Group B

Round: 2
Australia Men

Fri 29 October - Ricoh Arena, Coventry

19:30
(BST)
Scotland Men

Newcastle

Men's Group B

Round: 2
Fiji Men

Sat 30 October - Kingston Park, Newcastle

14:30
(BST)
Italy Men

Bolton

Men's Group A

Round: 2
England Men

Sat 30 October - University of Bolton Stadium, Bolton

17:00
(BST)
France Men

Leeds

Men's Group C

Round: 2
New Zealand Men

Sat 30 October - Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds

19:30
(BST)
Jamaica Men

Leigh

Men's Group C

Round: 2
Lebanon Men

Sun 31 October - Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

14:30
(GMT)
Ireland Men

Doncaster

Men's Group A

Round: 2
Samoa Men

Sun 31 October - The Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster

17:00
(GMT)
Greece Men

St Helens

Men's Group D

Round: 2
Tonga Men

Mon 1 November - Totally Wicked Stadium, St Helens

19:30
(GMT)
Wales Men

Warrington

Men's Group D

Round: 2
Papua New Guinea Men

Tue 2 November - Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

19:30
(GMT)
Cook Islands Men

Leeds

Men's Group C

Round: 3
New Zealand Men

Fri 5 November - Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds

19:30
(GMT)
Ireland Men

Sheffield

Men's Group A

Round: 3
England Men

Sat 6 November - Bramall Lane, Sheffield

14:30
(GMT)
Greece Men

Newcastle

Men's Group B

Round: 3
Fiji Men

Sat 6 November - Kingston Park, Newcastle

17:00
(GMT)
Scotland Men

St Helens

Men's Group B

Round: 3
Australia Men

Sat 6 November - Totally Wicked Stadium, St Helens

19:30
(GMT)
Italy Men

Leigh

Men's Group C

Round: 3
Lebanon Men

Sun 7 November - Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

12:00
(GMT)
Jamaica Men

Middlesbrough

Men's Group D

Round: 3
Tonga Men

Sun 7 November - Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough

14:30
(GMT)
Cook Islands Men

Warrington

Men's Group A

Round: 3
Samoa Men

Sun 7 November - Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

17:00
(GMT)
France Men

Doncaster

Men's Group D

Round: 3
Papua New Guinea Men

Mon 8 November - The Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster

19:30
(GMT)
Wales Men

Double Header

Tue 9 November

Leeds

Women's Group A

Round: 1
England Women

Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds

14:30
(GMT)
Brazil Women

Leeds

Women's Group A

Round: 1
Papua New Guinea Women

Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds

17:00
(GMT)
Canada Women

Double Header

Wed 10 November

York

Women's Group B

Round: 1
New Zealand Women

LNER Community Stadium, York

17:00
(GMT)
France Women

York

Women's Group B

Round: 1
Australia Women

LNER Community Stadium, York

19:30
(GMT)
Cook Islands Women

Double Header

Thu 11 November

London

Wheelchair Group A

Round: 1
Spain Wheelchair

The Copper Box Arena, London

17:00
(GMT)
Norway Wheelchair

London

Wheelchair Group A

Round: 1
England Wheelchair

The Copper Box Arena, London

19:30
(GMT)
Australia Wheelchair

Double Header

Fri 12 November

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 1
France Wheelchair

The EIS Sheffield

11:00
(GMT)
Wales Wheelchair

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 1
Scotland Wheelchair

The EIS Sheffield

13:30
(GMT)
USA Wheelchair

Huddersfield

Men's Finals

Round: Mens Quarter Final
Group B Winner

Fri 12 November - The John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield

19:30
(GMT)
Group C Runner-Up

Double Header

Sat 13 November

Liverpool

Women's Group A

Round: 2
England Women

Anfield, Liverpool

12:00
(GMT)
Canada Women

Liverpool

Men's Finals

Round: Mens Quarter Final
Group A Winner

Anfield, Liverpool

14:30
(GMT)
Group D Runner-Up

Double Header

Sat 13 November

Hull

Women's Group A

Round: 2
Papua New Guinea Women

The KCOM Stadium, Hull

17:00
(GMT)
Brazil Women

Hull

Men's Finals

Round: Mens Quarter Final
Group C Winner

The KCOM Stadium, Hull

19:30
(GMT)
Group B Runner-Up

Double Header

Sun 14 November

London

Wheelchair Group A

Round: 2
England Wheelchair

The Copper Box Arena, London

12:00
(GMT)
Spain Wheelchair

London

Wheelchair Group A

Round: 2
Australia Wheelchair

The Copper Box Arena, London

14:30
(GMT)
Norway Wheelchair

Bolton

Men's Finals

Round: Mens Quarter Final
Group D Winner

Sun 14 November - University of Bolton Stadium, Bolton

14:30
(GMT)
Group A Runner-Up

Double Header

Sun 14 November

York

Women's Group B

Round: 2
New Zealand Women

LNER Community Stadium, York

17:00
(GMT)
Cook Islands Women

York

Women's Group B

Round: 2
Australia Women

LNER Community Stadium, York

19:30
(GMT)
France Women

Double Header

Mon 15 November

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 2
France Wheelchair

The EIS Sheffield

17:00
(GMT)
Scotland Wheelchair

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 2
Wales Wheelchair

The EIS Sheffield

19:30
(GMT)
USA Wheelchair

Double Header

Wed 17 November

London

Wheelchair Group A

Round: 3
Australia Wheelchair

The Copper Box Arena, London

11:00
(GMT)
Spain Wheelchair

London

Wheelchair Group A

Round: 3
England Wheelchair

The Copper Box Arena, London

13:30
(GMT)
Norway Wheelchair

Double Header

Wed 17 November

Leeds

Women's Group A

Round: 3
Canada Women

Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds

17:00
(GMT)
Brazil Women

Leeds

Women's Group A

Round: 3
England Women

Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds

19:30
(GMT)
Papua New Guinea Women

Double Header

Thu 18 November

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 3
France Wheelchair

The EIS Sheffield

11:00
(GMT)
USA Wheelchair

Sheffield

Wheelchair Group B

Round: 3
Wales Wheelchair

The EIS Sheffield

13:30
(GMT)
Scotland Wheelchair

Double Header

Thu 18 November

York

Women's Group B

Round: 3
France Women

LNER Community Stadium, York

17:00
(GMT)
Cook Islands Women

York

Women's Group B

Round: 3
Australia Women

LNER Community Stadium, York

19:30
(GMT)
New Zealand Women

Leeds

Men's Finals

Round: Semi Final
Quarter Final Winner

Fri 19 November - Elland Road, Leeds

19:45
(GMT)
Quarter Final Winner

London

Men's Finals

Round: Semi Final
Quarter Final Winner

Sat 20 November - The Emirates Stadium, London

14:30
(GMT)
Quarter Final Winner

Double Header

Sun 21 November

Sheffield

Wheelchair Finals

Round: Wheelchair Semi Final
Group B Winner

The EIS Sheffield

12:00
(GMT)
Group A Runner-Up

Sheffield

Wheelchair Finals

Round: Wheelchair Semi Final
Group A Winner

The EIS Sheffield

14:30
(GMT)
Group B Runner-Up

Double Header

Mon 22 November

York

Women's Finals

Round: Womens Semi Final
Group B Winner

LNER Community Stadium, York

17:00
(GMT)
Group A Runner-Up

York

Women's Finals

Round: Womens Semi Final
Group A Winner

LNER Community Stadium, York

19:30
(GMT)
Group B Runner-Up

Liverpool

Wheelchair Finals

Round: Wheelchair Final
Semi Final Winner

Fri 26 November - M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool

19:30
(GMT)
Semi Final Winner

Double Header

Sat 27 November

Manchester

Women's Finals

Round: Womens Final
Semi Final Winner

Old Trafford, Manchester

13:15
(GMT)
Semi Final Winner

Manchester

Men's Finals

Round: Men's Final
Semi Final Winner

Old Trafford, Manchester

16:00
(GMT)
Semi Final Winner

Principal Sponsor

Partner

Official Sponsors

Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner

Partners

Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner Partner